Sale!

Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode

(1 customer review)

$40.46

Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex  Single Mode , 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Description

≤0.2dB (Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Color Coded for Rapid Fiber Management
Protects Fiber Optic Adapters and Couplers from Contamination and Damage
Stainless Steel Clips for Tool-less Snap-in Installation
Available in A Variety of Connector Types

1 review for Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Single Mode

  1. Nicolas Lecocq

    Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Integer nec odio. Praesent libero. Sed cursus ante dapibus diam. Sed nisi. Nulla quis sem at nibh elementum imperdiet.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *