Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M LC UPC 12 Fibers Color-Coded G.657.A1 Single Mode Unjacketed

(1 customer review)

$47.95

12 Fibers LC/UPC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed G.657.A1

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Description

PVC Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber
Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
Individually Colored to Easily Match Color-coded Fiber Cable That Will Be Spliced
Pass All IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements
Support Both Fusion and Mechanical Splicing for Fiber Cabling System

1 review for Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M LC UPC 12 Fibers Color-Coded G.657.A1 Single Mode Unjacketed

  1. Nicolas Lecocq

    Quisque nisl felis, venenatis tristique, dignissim in, ultrices sit amet, augue. Proin sodales libero eget ante. Nulla quam. Aenean laoreet. Vestibulum nisi lectus, commodo ac, facilisis ac,

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *