Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/APC 12 Fibers 1.5 M G.657.A1 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded

$44.95

12 Fibers SC/APC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed G.657.A1

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

510 in stock

Description

PVC Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber
Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
Individually Colored to Easily Match Color-coded Fiber Cable That Will Be Spliced
Pass All IEC-61754 and TIA-607 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements
Support Both Fusion and Mechanical Splicing for Fiber Cabling System

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/APC 12 Fibers 1.5 M G.657.A1 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *