Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M LC UPC Simplex G.657.A1 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm

$35.90

Simplex LC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9 mm PVC Outer Jacket G.657.A1

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Category: Tags: ,

Description

PVC Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
Pass All IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements
Support Both Fusion and Mechanical Splicing for Fiber Cabling Systems

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M LC UPC Simplex G.657.A1 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *