Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M SC UPC 12 Fibers G657A1 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded

$38.85

12 Fibers SC/UPC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed G657A1

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Description

PVC Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber
Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
Individually Colored to Easily Match Color-coded Fiber Cable That Will Be Spliced
Pass All IEC-61754 and TIA-605 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements
Support Both Fusion and Mechanical Splicing for Fiber Cabling System

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5M SC UPC 12 Fibers G657A1 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *